Appointments of the FST Members

Position​Member Name​Tenure​
​ChairMcSweeney, Ian​​March 11, 2015 - September 12, 2019
​Vice-Chair​Boivin, Denis​December 1, 2004 - October 17, 2019
​Vice-ChairWhiston, Bethune​December 17, 2013 - April 11, 2020
​MemberBrown, Craig​​August 17, 2017 - August 16, 2019
​MemberFarley, Paul​January 5, 2015 - March 5, 2020
​Member​Fredericks, Anthony​April 11, 2018 - April 10, 2020
​MemberHunt, Caroline (Cally)​February 8, 2018 - February 7, 2020
​MemberMak, Audrey H.​November 2, 2016 - November 1, 2019
​MemberPortner, Christopher​August 17, 2017 - August 16, 2019
​MemberRichardson, Jeffrey​August 12, 2008 - August 9, 2019
​MemberSiddiqi, Mohammad Faisal​March 1, 2017 - February 28, 2019
​Member​Wagman, Jill​December 17, 2013 - December 16, 2018